Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 2MarylandTexas

Safeguard Services LLC

Safeguard Services LLC holds 2 government contract awards worth $495M from 1 agency on RFPFinder, November 2016 to August 2017.

Awards22 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$495Mawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Servi…
Last awardAug 4, 2017first Nov 1, 2016
UEIH4NNJLWMC4E4Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months2likely recompetes
GSA MAS47QRAA26D001L4 SINs · option period to Nov 25, 2030

What government contracts does Safeguard Services LLC hold?

Safeguard Services LLC holds 2 government contract awards worth $495M on RFPFinder, most from Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (2 awards), mainly under NAICS 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services) and PSC R499 (Support- Professional: Other). 2 of them end in the next 12 months. The latest award on record is dated Aug 4, 2017.

Recent awards

2 awards, newest first
Recent awards to Safeguard Services LLC
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Aug 4, 2017Centers for Medicare and Medicaid ServicesIGF::CT::IGF TASK ORDER AWARD FOR UPIC SOUTHEASTERN JURSIDICTIONHHSM500T0002$275MSource
Nov 1, 2016Centers for Medicare and Medicaid ServicesIGF::OT::IGF UPIC TASK ORDER AWARD TO COMBAT FRAUD, WASTE AND ABUSE IN THE NORTH-EASTERN JURISDICTIONHHSM500T0001$219MSource

Contracts ending in the next 12 months

2 awards by period-of-performance end
Contracts held by Safeguard Services LLC ending in the next 12 months
EndsAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Oct 31, 2026Centers for Medicare and Medicaid ServicesIGF::OT::IGF UPIC TASK ORDER AWARD TO COMBAT FRAUD, WASTE AND ABUSE IN THE NORTH-EASTERN JURISDICTIONHHSM500T0001$219MSource
Feb 17, 2027Centers for Medicare and Medicaid ServicesIGF::CT::IGF TASK ORDER AWARD FOR UPIC SOUTHEASTERN JURSIDICTIONHHSM500T0002$275MSource

Find these on the recompete radar

Open solicitations Safeguard Services LLC could bid on

All 27 under PSC R499

Open notices under PSC R499, Safeguard Services LLC's most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Safeguard Services LLC

What does Safeguard Services LLC sell to the government?

Safeguard Services LLC's awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services) and PSC R499 (Support- Professional: Other). Its most common product and service code is R499, on 2 awards.

Which agencies buy from Safeguard Services LLC?

Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (2 awards) is the buyer from Safeguard Services LLC on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Safeguard Services LLC been awarded in government contracts?

$495M across 2 awards on RFPFinder, November 2016 to August 2017. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Safeguard Services LLC's government revenue.

Does Safeguard Services LLC hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QRAA26D001L with 4 Special Item Numbers (541211, 541611, 541990 and OLM); the current option period runs to Nov 25, 2030. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Safeguard Services LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

Safeguard Services LLC's UEI on its federal awards is H4NNJLWMC4E4. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.