Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 1Maryland8A COMPETED

CODE360 Inc.

CODE360 Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $4.3M from 1 agency on RFPFinder, September 2024 to September 2024.

Awards11 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$4.3Mawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Centers for Disease Control and Prevent…
Last awardSep 26, 2024first Sep 26, 2024
UEIJZMZJRVN6A44Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months0none in the window
GSA MAS47QTCA19D00LF5 SINs · option period to Sep 19, 2029

What government contracts does CODE360 Inc. hold?

CODE360 Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $4.3M on RFPFinder, most from Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (1 award), mainly under NAICS 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services) and PSC R499 (Support- Professional: Other). The latest award on record is dated Sep 26, 2024.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to CODE360 Inc.
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Sep 26, 2024Centers for Disease Control and PreventionSUPPORT SERVICES TO THE DIVISION OF HEALTH CARE STATISTICS75D30124C19160$4.3MSource

Open solicitations CODE360 Inc. could bid on

All 25 under PSC R499

Open notices under PSC R499, CODE360 Inc.'s most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about CODE360 Inc.

What does CODE360 Inc. sell to the government?

CODE360 Inc.'s awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services) and PSC R499 (Support- Professional: Other). Its most common product and service code is R499, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from CODE360 Inc.?

Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (1 award) is the buyer from CODE360 Inc. on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has CODE360 Inc. been awarded in government contracts?

$4.3M across 1 award on RFPFinder, September 2024 to September 2024. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of CODE360 Inc.'s government revenue.

Does CODE360 Inc. hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QTCA19D00LF with 5 Special Item Numbers (54151HEAL, 54151S, 541611, 541690 and OLM); the current option period runs to Sep 19, 2029. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find CODE360 Inc.'s UEI or CAGE code?

CODE360 Inc.'s UEI on its federal awards is JZMZJRVN6A44. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.