Sign inGet alerts

Closed Mon, Oct 5. Responses were due Fri, May 8 · 12:00 PM ET. This notice is kept for reference and no longer takes responses.

Sources soughtFederal buyer

Learning & Professional Education Program Subscription

TREASURY, DEPARTMENT OF THE, District of Columbia · INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE · IRS - WASHINGTON DC
Verified 5 h agoAmended Apr 30
Responses dueFri, May 812:00 PM ET · District of Columbia timeClosed
PostedThu, Apr 301 amendment, last May 5
Solicitation no.26_31_APMOSAM.gov
Set-asideNoneOpen to all firms

What the agency is buying

from the notice as published

At a summary level, the Government has interest in and is seeking information regarding the capability of firms who can provide services pertaining to training. LB&I requires unlimited access to a training subscription with a centralized digital library of accredited continuing education programs, course materials, and technical publications designed to support a minimum of 3,500 compliance…

How to get the bid documents

Attachment list not pulled yet; check the source notice.

Open the original listing on SAM.gov

Details

Place of performance
Washington, District of Columbia
Buyer type
Federal
Notice type
Sources Sought
Solicitation no.
26_31_APMO
NAICS
NAICS 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training): 1 open RFP
Size standard
$15M revenue SBA table, NAICS 611430
PSC
PSC U006 (EDUCATION/TRAINING- VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL): 3 open RFPs
Amendments
1, last May 5
Contact
Ana Rollins
Office
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE · IRS - WASHINGTON DC
Email
analeatha.s.rollins@irs.gov

Not stated in the notice: estimated value, contract type, period of performance, evaluation criteria, local-presence rule. Check the bid documents.

Contact details from the source notice. Contact the buyer only about this solicitation.

Key dates

Thu, Apr 30Posted
Not statedQuestions due
May 15 Fri, May 8 · 12:00 PM ETResponses due · closed
Amendment 1
Tue, May 5
Closed
Mon, Oct 5

Change log

verified Sat, Oct 10 · 12:30 AM ET
  1. Posted · Sources SoughtThu, Apr 30 · 3:29 PM ET
  2. Amendment · New version of the notice posted at the sourceTue, May 5 · 1:16 PM ET
  3. Deadline moved · Fri, May 8, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET → Fri, May 15, 2026 · 12:00 PM ETTue, May 5 · 1:16 PM ET
  4. ClosedMon, Oct 5 · 6:52 AM ET
  5. Deadline moved · Fri, May 15, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET → Fri, May 8, 2026 · 12:00 PM ETWed, Oct 7 · 12:34 AM ET
  6. Deadline moved · Fri, May 8, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET → Fri, May 15, 2026 · 12:00 PM ETThu, Oct 8 · 12:32 AM ET
  7. Deadline moved · Fri, May 15, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET → Fri, May 8, 2026 · 12:00 PM ETThu, Oct 8 · 12:32 AM ET
  8. Deadline moved · Fri, May 8, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET → Fri, May 15, 2026 · 12:00 PM ETFri, Oct 9 · 12:32 AM ET
  9. Deadline moved · Fri, May 15, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET → Fri, May 8, 2026 · 12:00 PM ETFri, Oct 9 · 12:32 AM ET
  10. Deadline moved · Fri, May 8, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET → Fri, May 15, 2026 · 12:00 PM ETSat, Oct 10 · 12:33 AM ET
  11. Deadline moved · Fri, May 15, 2026 · 12:00 PM ET → Fri, May 8, 2026 · 12:00 PM ETSat, Oct 10 · 12:33 AM ET

Change log starts Oct 5, 2026 (tracking began); earlier amendments at SAM.gov are being pulled in.

Report a problem

Notice as published

Learning & Professional Education Program Subscription

At a summary level, the Government has interest in and is seeking information regarding the capability of firms who can provide services pertaining to training. LB&I requires unlimited access to a training subscription with a centralized digital library of accredited continuing education programs, course materials, and technical publications designed to support a minimum of 3,500 compliance employees.

Similar federal awards · PSC U006

USAspending.gov, last 36 months

25 awards matched · tier 3: PSC U006 at any agency; nothing from this office or agency. Most recent:

  • Oct 1MEDBRIDGE, INC.FIVE YEAR IDIQ FOR MEDBRIDGE EDUCATIONAL SUBSCRIPTIONS FOR VISN 04.36C24427N0032 · Department of Veterans Affairs · ends Sep 30, 2027$77K
Pro

Pro shows every award with the recipient, amount, period and a link to the award record, plus a CSV export. $39/mo.

Sign in or upgrade

Awards for this key have not been synced yet.

Similar open RFPs

same PSC U006

Listing collected from SAM.gov. Always confirm requirements in the original solicitation before you bid.

Alert meView on SAM.gov