Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 2Washington8(A) SOLE SOURCE

Oatridge Security Group, Inc.

Oatridge Security Group, Inc. holds 2 government contract awards worth $2.5M from 2 agencies on RFPFinder, February 2019 to May 2023.

Awards22 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$2.5Mawarded value on record
Agencies2most from Department of the Army
Last awardMay 30, 2023first Feb 27, 2019
UEIW3LDZ1AQD3B5Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months1likely recompetes
Subcontracts22 received, $327K
GSA MAS47QSWA23D001F2 SINs · option period to Dec 1, 2027

What government contracts does Oatridge Security Group, Inc. hold?

Oatridge Security Group, Inc. holds 2 government contract awards worth $2.5M on RFPFinder, most from Department of the Army (1 award), mainly under NAICS 561612 (Security Guards and Patrol Services) and PSC R430 (Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging). 1 of them ends in the next 12 months. The latest award on record is dated May 30, 2023.

Recent awards

2 awards, newest first
Recent awards to Oatridge Security Group, Inc.
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
May 30, 2023Department of the NavyPROVIDE SECURITY GUARD (ESCORTS) SERVICES TO VARIOUS SECURED AREAS, NBK BANGORN4425523F9510$378KSource
Feb 27, 2019Department of the ArmyFLEET WATCH SERVICES - BASE YEARW912P919P0022$2.1MSource

Contracts ending in the next 12 months

1 award by period-of-performance end
Contracts held by Oatridge Security Group, Inc. ending in the next 12 months
EndsAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Dec 31, 2026Department of the NavyPROVIDE SECURITY GUARD (ESCORTS) SERVICES TO VARIOUS SECURED AREAS, NBK BANGORN4425523F9510$378KSource

Find these on the recompete radar

Subcontracts received

2 subawards worth $327K reported by prime contractors
Prime contractors that subcontract to Oatridge Security Group, Inc.
Prime contractorSubawardsValue
Nova Group, Inc.2$327K

Recent subawards

Recent subawards to Oatridge Security Group, Inc.
DatePrime · agencyDescriptionAmountPrime award record
Apr 9, 2026Nova Group, Inc.Dept of the NavySECURITY ESCORT SERVICES$72KPrime award
Jan 10, 2025Nova Group, Inc.Dept of the NavySECURITY ESCORT SERVICES$255KPrime award

Open solicitations Oatridge Security Group, Inc. could bid on

Open notices under PSC R430, Oatridge Security Group, Inc.'s most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Oatridge Security Group, Inc.

What does Oatridge Security Group, Inc. sell to the government?

Oatridge Security Group, Inc.'s awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 561612 (Security Guards and Patrol Services) and PSC R430 (Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging). Its most common product and service code is R430, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from Oatridge Security Group, Inc.?

Department of the Army (1 award) and Department of the Navy (1 award) buy the most from Oatridge Security Group, Inc. on RFPFinder, out of 2 agencies in total.

How much has Oatridge Security Group, Inc. been awarded in government contracts?

$2.5M across 2 awards on RFPFinder, February 2019 to May 2023. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Oatridge Security Group, Inc.'s government revenue.

Which prime contractors subcontract to Oatridge Security Group, Inc.?

Prime contractors reported 2 subawards to Oatridge Security Group, Inc. worth $327K on USAspending.gov, most from Nova Group, Inc. ($327K). These are the subawards under prime contracts for the agencies and codes RFPFinder tracks.

Does Oatridge Security Group, Inc. hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QSWA23D001F with 2 Special Item Numbers (561612 and OLM); the current option period runs to Dec 1, 2027. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Oatridge Security Group, Inc.'s UEI or CAGE code?

Oatridge Security Group, Inc.'s UEI on its federal awards is W3LDZ1AQD3B5. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.