Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 1Virginia

Mission Phoenix, LLC

Mission Phoenix, LLC holds 1 government contract award worth $65K from 1 agency on RFPFinder, July 2026 to July 2026.

Awards11 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$65Kawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Defense Logistics Agency
Last awardJul 15, 2026first Jul 15, 2026
UEIMSEEPA5JRLN4Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months1likely recompetes
GSA MASGS-10F-0333Y6 SINs · option period to Jun 3, 2027

What government contracts does Mission Phoenix, LLC hold?

Mission Phoenix, LLC holds 1 government contract award worth $65K on RFPFinder, most from Defense Logistics Agency (1 award), mainly under NAICS 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services) and PSC 7A21. 1 of them ends in the next 12 months. The latest award on record is dated Jul 15, 2026.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to Mission Phoenix, LLC
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Jul 15, 2026Defense Logistics AgencyUIPATH BRAND SOFTWARE LICENSES IN SUPPORT OF DEFENSE CONTRACT AUDIT AGENCY (DCAA).SP470426F0047$65KSource

Contracts ending in the next 12 months

1 award by period-of-performance end
Contracts held by Mission Phoenix, LLC ending in the next 12 months
EndsAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Jul 14, 2027Defense Logistics AgencyUIPATH BRAND SOFTWARE LICENSES IN SUPPORT OF DEFENSE CONTRACT AUDIT AGENCY (DCAA).SP470426F0047$65KSource

Find these on the recompete radar

Open solicitations Mission Phoenix, LLC could bid on

All 14 under PSC 7A21

Open notices under PSC 7A21, Mission Phoenix, LLC's most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Due Oct222d left
Labview Perpetual Software
Dept of Defense · NC · due 12:00 PM ET
SB set-asideIT & Software · betaSupplies & Equipment · beta
4 docs
Due Oct222d left
JetBrains Renewal
Dept of Defense · CA · due 4:00 PM PT
Supplies & Equipment · beta
1 doc
Due Oct222d left
VxWorks License
Dept of Defense · CA · due 4:00 PM PT
Supplies & Equipment · beta
1 doc
Due Oct233d left
Smartsheet Licenses for OTS
Department of the Interior · VA · due 3:00 PM ET
SB set-asideSupplies & Equipment · beta
6 docs
Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Mission Phoenix, LLC

What does Mission Phoenix, LLC sell to the government?

Mission Phoenix, LLC's awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services) and PSC 7A21. Its most common product and service code is 7A21, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from Mission Phoenix, LLC?

Defense Logistics Agency (1 award) is the buyer from Mission Phoenix, LLC on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Mission Phoenix, LLC been awarded in government contracts?

$65K across 1 award on RFPFinder, July 2026 to July 2026. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Mission Phoenix, LLC's government revenue.

Does Mission Phoenix, LLC hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract GS-10F-0333Y with 6 Special Item Numbers (33411, 511210, 54151, 54151S and 541611 and more); the current option period runs to Jun 3, 2027. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Mission Phoenix, LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

Mission Phoenix, LLC's UEI on its federal awards is MSEEPA5JRLN4. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.