Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 1SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL

Marianas Geotech Services LLC

Marianas Geotech Services LLC holds 1 government contract award worth $1.1M from 1 agency on RFPFinder, February 2026 to February 2026.

Awards11 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$1.1Mawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Department of the Air Force
Last awardFeb 17, 2026first Feb 17, 2026
UEIWAQNYL8LGDA8Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months1likely recompetes
Subcontracts11 received, $60K

What government contracts does Marianas Geotech Services LLC hold?

Marianas Geotech Services LLC holds 1 government contract award worth $1.1M on RFPFinder, most from Department of the Air Force (1 award), mainly under NAICS 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services) and PSC Q301 (Reference Laboratory Testing). 1 of them ends in the next 12 months. The latest award on record is dated Feb 17, 2026.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to Marianas Geotech Services LLC
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Feb 17, 2026Department of the Air ForceTHIRD-PARTY QC TESTING OF CONTRACTOR-SUPPLIED MATERIALS IS REQUIRED FOR THE TINIAN NORTH FIELD REHAB. ALL MATERIALS MUS…FA502526CB005$1.1MSource

Contracts ending in the next 12 months

1 award by period-of-performance end
Contracts held by Marianas Geotech Services LLC ending in the next 12 months
EndsAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Feb 17, 2027Department of the Air ForceTHIRD-PARTY QC TESTING OF CONTRACTOR-SUPPLIED MATERIALS IS REQUIRED FOR THE TINIAN NORTH FIELD REHAB. ALL MATERIALS MUS…FA502526CB005$1.1MSource

Find these on the recompete radar

Subcontracts received

1 subaward worth $60K reported by prime contractors
Prime contractors that subcontract to Marianas Geotech Services LLC
Prime contractorSubawardsValue
Granite-Obayashi 2, A Joint Venture1$60K

Recent subawards

Recent subawards to Marianas Geotech Services LLC
DatePrime · agencyDescriptionAmountPrime award record
Mar 10, 2025Granite-Obayashi 2, A Joint VentureDept of the NavyTO PERFORM SERVICES FOR AGGREGATE/SOIL TESTING AND CONCRETE TESTING.$60KPrime award

Open solicitations Marianas Geotech Services LLC could bid on

Open notices under PSC Q301, Marianas Geotech Services LLC's most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Due Nov411d left
Sterile Compounding Services
Department of Veterans Affairs · TX · due 10:00 AM CT
SDVOSB set-asideEst. $19MArchitecture & Engineering · betaSupplies & Equipment · beta
22 docs
Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Marianas Geotech Services LLC

What does Marianas Geotech Services LLC sell to the government?

Marianas Geotech Services LLC's awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services) and PSC Q301 (Reference Laboratory Testing). Its most common product and service code is Q301, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from Marianas Geotech Services LLC?

Department of the Air Force (1 award) is the buyer from Marianas Geotech Services LLC on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Marianas Geotech Services LLC been awarded in government contracts?

$1.1M across 1 award on RFPFinder, February 2026 to February 2026. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Marianas Geotech Services LLC's government revenue.

Which prime contractors subcontract to Marianas Geotech Services LLC?

Prime contractors reported 1 subaward to Marianas Geotech Services LLC worth $60K on USAspending.gov, most from Granite-Obayashi 2, A Joint Venture ($60K). These are the subawards under prime contracts for the agencies and codes RFPFinder tracks.

How do I find Marianas Geotech Services LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

Marianas Geotech Services LLC's UEI on its federal awards is WAQNYL8LGDA8. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.