Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 2Virginia

Huntridge Labs, LLC

Huntridge Labs, LLC holds 2 government contract awards worth $5.1M from 1 agency on RFPFinder, September 2025 to May 2026.

Awards22 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$5.1Mawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Department of Veterans Affairs
Last awardMay 28, 2026first Sep 16, 2025
UEIDZR3YHG6WBM5Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months2likely recompetes
Subcontracts97 received, $6.4M · 2 issued, $1.3M
GSA MAS47QTCA25D00F42 SINs · option period to Sep 17, 2030

What government contracts does Huntridge Labs, LLC hold?

Huntridge Labs, LLC holds 2 government contract awards worth $5.1M on RFPFinder, most from Department of Veterans Affairs (2 awards), mainly under NAICS 541519 (Other Computer Related Services) and PSC DA01 (IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)). 2 of them end in the next 12 months. The latest award on record is dated May 28, 2026.

Recent awards

2 awards, newest first
Recent awards to Huntridge Labs, LLC
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
May 28, 2026Department of Veterans AffairsARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE LITERACY SUPPORT36C10B26C0045$763KSource
Sep 16, 2025Department of Veterans AffairsBENEFITS INTAKE OPTIMIZATION CONTRACT # 136C10B25C0048$4.4MSource

Contracts ending in the next 12 months

2 awards by period-of-performance end
Contracts held by Huntridge Labs, LLC ending in the next 12 months
EndsAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Nov 23, 2026Department of Veterans AffairsBENEFITS INTAKE OPTIMIZATION CONTRACT # 136C10B25C0048$4.4MSource
May 28, 2027Department of Veterans AffairsARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE LITERACY SUPPORT36C10B26C0045$763KSource

Find these on the recompete radar

Subcontracts received

7 subawards worth $6.4M reported by prime contractors
Prime contractors that subcontract to Huntridge Labs, LLC
Prime contractorSubawardsValue
Booz Allen Hamilton Inc.1$4.0M
Governmentcio LLC2$1.6M
CGI Federal Inc.4$783K

Recent subawards

Recent subawards to Huntridge Labs, LLC
DatePrime · agencyDescriptionAmountPrime award record
Jul 14, 2026CGI Federal Inc.U.s. Citizenship and Immigration ServicesSERVICES IN SUPPORT OF CONTRACT DELIVERABLES.$278KPrime award
Dec 18, 2025Governmentcio LLCVeterans Affairs, Department ofIN SUPPORT OF MMS PRIME AWARD 36C10D22N0009$1.4MPrime award
Nov 19, 2025CGI Federal Inc.U.s. Citizenship and Immigration ServicesSERVICES REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF CONTRACT DELIVERABLES$136KPrime award
Sep 3, 2025Governmentcio LLCVeterans Affairs, Department ofIN SUPPORT OF MMS PRIME AWARD 36C10D22N0009$227KPrime award
Aug 13, 2025CGI Federal Inc.U.s. Citizenship and Immigration ServicesSERVICES REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF CONTRACT DELIVERABLES$159KPrime award
Mar 7, 2025Booz Allen Hamilton Inc.Veterans Affairs, Department ofCOMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES$4.0MPrime award
Jan 21, 2025CGI Federal Inc.U.s. Citizenship and Immigration ServicesSERVICES REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF CONTRACT DELIVERABLES$210KPrime award

Subcontracts issued

2 subawards worth $1.3M under Huntridge Labs, LLC's prime contracts
Subcontractors used by Huntridge Labs, LLC
SubcontractorSubawardsValueLatest
Civicactions, Inc.2$1.3MMar 5, 2026

Open solicitations Huntridge Labs, LLC could bid on

Open notices under PSC DA01, Huntridge Labs, LLC's most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Due Sep ’2711327d left
AIE-ITS CSO
Dept of Defense · VA · due 5:00 PM ET
1 doc
Due Jun ’31221708d left
DCSA INNOVATION GATEWAY
Dept of Defense · VA · due 11:59 PM ET
IT & Software · beta
2 docs
Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Huntridge Labs, LLC

What does Huntridge Labs, LLC sell to the government?

Huntridge Labs, LLC's awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 541519 (Other Computer Related Services) and PSC DA01 (IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)). Its most common product and service code is DA01, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from Huntridge Labs, LLC?

Department of Veterans Affairs (2 awards) is the buyer from Huntridge Labs, LLC on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Huntridge Labs, LLC been awarded in government contracts?

$5.1M across 2 awards on RFPFinder, September 2025 to May 2026. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Huntridge Labs, LLC's government revenue.

Which prime contractors subcontract to Huntridge Labs, LLC?

Prime contractors reported 7 subawards to Huntridge Labs, LLC worth $6.4M on USAspending.gov, most from Booz Allen Hamilton Inc. ($4.0M), Governmentcio LLC ($1.6M) and CGI Federal Inc. ($783K). Huntridge Labs, LLC also reported 2 subawards of its own worth $1.3M. These are the subawards under prime contracts for the agencies and codes RFPFinder tracks.

Does Huntridge Labs, LLC hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QTCA25D00F4 with 2 Special Item Numbers (54151S and OLM); the current option period runs to Sep 17, 2030. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Huntridge Labs, LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

Huntridge Labs, LLC's UEI on its federal awards is DZR3YHG6WBM5. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.