Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 1MassachusettsSMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL

Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.

Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $12K from 1 agency on RFPFinder, November 2025 to November 2025.

Awards11 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$12Kawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Department of the Army
Last awardNov 19, 2025first Nov 19, 2025
UEIMN9ER7SDDNE5Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months0none in the window
Subcontracts11 received, $59K
GSA MAS47QSHA23D00102 SINs · option period to May 7, 2028

What government contracts does Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. hold?

Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $12K on RFPFinder, most from Department of the Army (1 award), mainly under NAICS 561730 (Landscaping Services) and PSC S218 (Housekeeping- Snow Removal/Salt). The latest award on record is dated Nov 19, 2025.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Nov 19, 2025Department of the ArmySNOW REMOVAL AND SANDING SERVICES, BARRE FALLS DAM, HUBBARDSTON, BARRE, AND OAKHAM, MAW912WJ26PA001$12KSource

Subcontracts received

1 subaward worth $59K reported by prime contractors
Prime contractors that subcontract to Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.
Prime contractorSubawardsValue
Ea Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc., PBC1$59K

Recent subawards

Recent subawards to Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.
DatePrime · agencyDescriptionAmountPrime award record
Dec 8, 2025Ea Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc., PBCDept of the ArmyJBCC ANNUAL LANDFILL MOWING$59KPrime award

Open solicitations Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. could bid on

Open notices under PSC S218, Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.'s most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Due Nov3042d left
IL051 SNOW
Dept of Defense · WI · due 10:00 AM CT
SB set-asideJanitorial & Cleaning · beta
Docs at source
Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.

What does Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. sell to the government?

Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.'s awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 561730 (Landscaping Services) and PSC S218 (Housekeeping- Snow Removal/Salt). Its most common product and service code is S218, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.?

Department of the Army (1 award) is the buyer from Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. been awarded in government contracts?

$12K across 1 award on RFPFinder, November 2025 to November 2025. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.'s government revenue.

Which prime contractors subcontract to Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.?

Prime contractors reported 1 subaward to Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. worth $59K on USAspending.gov, most from Ea Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc., PBC ($59K). These are the subawards under prime contracts for the agencies and codes RFPFinder tracks.

Does Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc. hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QSHA23D0010 with 2 Special Item Numbers (561730 and OLM); the current option period runs to May 7, 2028. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.'s UEI or CAGE code?

Donahue & Sons Mgmt., Inc.'s UEI on its federal awards is MN9ER7SDDNE5. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.