Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 1New Jersey

Specialty Systems, Inc.

Specialty Systems, Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $2.3M from 1 agency on RFPFinder, August 2015 to August 2015.

Awards11 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$2.3Mawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Department of the Navy
Last awardAug 12, 2015first Aug 12, 2015
UEICQ1DPC4G5PS8Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months0none in the window
Subcontracts11 received, $2.9M
GSA MAS47QTCA25D00F72 SINs · option period to Sep 17, 2030

What government contracts does Specialty Systems, Inc. hold?

Specialty Systems, Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $2.3M on RFPFinder, most from Department of the Navy (1 award), mainly under NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services) and PSC R408 (Support- Professional: Program Management/Support). The latest award on record is dated Aug 12, 2015.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to Specialty Systems, Inc.
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Aug 12, 2015Department of the NavyIGF::OT::IGF COMMON SUPPORT EQUIPMENT (CSE) PROGRAM MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES AT NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER AIRCRAFT DI…4Y01$2.3MSource

Subcontracts received

1 subaward worth $2.9M reported by prime contractors
Prime contractors that subcontract to Specialty Systems, Inc.
Prime contractorSubawardsValue
KBR Wyle Services, LLC1$2.9M

Recent subawards

Recent subawards to Specialty Systems, Inc.
DatePrime · agencyDescriptionAmountPrime award record
Dec 10, 2024KBR Wyle Services, LLCDept of the Air ForceENGINEERING SERVICES$2.9MPrime award

Open solicitations Specialty Systems, Inc. could bid on

Open notices under PSC R408, Specialty Systems, Inc.'s most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Due Oct233d left
PMA CSS Competition PMA 261
Dept of Defense · MD · due 6:00 PM ET
SDVOSB set-asideConsulting · betaArchitecture & Engineering · beta
Docs at source
Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Specialty Systems, Inc.

What does Specialty Systems, Inc. sell to the government?

Specialty Systems, Inc.'s awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services) and PSC R408 (Support- Professional: Program Management/Support). Its most common product and service code is R408, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from Specialty Systems, Inc.?

Department of the Navy (1 award) is the buyer from Specialty Systems, Inc. on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Specialty Systems, Inc. been awarded in government contracts?

$2.3M across 1 award on RFPFinder, August 2015 to August 2015. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Specialty Systems, Inc.'s government revenue.

Which prime contractors subcontract to Specialty Systems, Inc.?

Prime contractors reported 1 subaward to Specialty Systems, Inc. worth $2.9M on USAspending.gov, most from KBR Wyle Services, LLC ($2.9M). These are the subawards under prime contracts for the agencies and codes RFPFinder tracks.

Does Specialty Systems, Inc. hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QTCA25D00F7 with 2 Special Item Numbers (54151S and OLM); the current option period runs to Sep 17, 2030. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Specialty Systems, Inc.'s UEI or CAGE code?

Specialty Systems, Inc.'s UEI on its federal awards is CQ1DPC4G5PS8. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.