Sign inGet alerts
State and local · 1Washington

Portage Bay Solutions, Inc.

Portage Bay Solutions, Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $1 from 1 agency on RFPFinder, September 2024 to September 2024.

Awards10 federal · 1 state and local
Total value$1awarded value on record
Agencies1most from State of Washington
Last awardSep 13, 2024first Sep 13, 2024
UEI—no federal award on record
Expiring in 12 months0none in the window

What government contracts does Portage Bay Solutions, Inc. hold?

Portage Bay Solutions, Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $1 on RFPFinder, most from State of Washington (1 award). The latest award on record is dated Sep 13, 2024.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to Portage Bay Solutions, Inc.
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Sep 13, 2024State of Washington · WANo description on the record25-004$1Source

Questions about Portage Bay Solutions, Inc.

What does Portage Bay Solutions, Inc. sell to the government?

The state and local registers behind Portage Bay Solutions, Inc.'s 1 award do not carry industry codes; the award descriptions on this page show what each purchase covered.

Which agencies buy from Portage Bay Solutions, Inc.?

State of Washington (1 award) is the buyer from Portage Bay Solutions, Inc. on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Portage Bay Solutions, Inc. been awarded in government contracts?

$1 across 1 award on RFPFinder, September 2024 to September 2024. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Portage Bay Solutions, Inc.'s government revenue.

How do I find Portage Bay Solutions, Inc.'s UEI or CAGE code?

Portage Bay Solutions, Inc. has no federal award on RFPFinder, so no UEI is on record here. If the company is registered to sell to the federal government, SAM.gov's entity search shows its UEI and CAGE code.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.