Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 1West VirginiaSMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL

KBC Energy Solutions LLC

KBC Energy Solutions LLC holds 1 government contract award worth $252M from 1 agency on RFPFinder, April 2023 to April 2023.

Awards11 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$252Mawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Department of Energy
Last awardApr 1, 2023first Apr 1, 2023
UEIJZBEGKLDQM68Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months0none in the window
Subcontracts66 issued, $931K
GSA MAS47QTCA24D00AP2 SINs · option period to Jun 6, 2029

What government contracts does KBC Energy Solutions LLC hold?

KBC Energy Solutions LLC holds 1 government contract award worth $252M on RFPFinder, most from Department of Energy (1 award), mainly under NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services) and PSC R425 (Support- Professional: Engineering/Technical). The latest award on record is dated Apr 1, 2023.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to KBC Energy Solutions LLC
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Apr 1, 2023Department of EnergyMISSION EXECUTION SUPPORT SERVICES89243323CFE000074$252MSource

Subcontracts issued

6 subawards worth $931K under KBC Energy Solutions LLC's prime contracts
Subcontractors used by KBC Energy Solutions LLC
SubcontractorSubawardsValueLatest
Esunlutions LLC1$368KFeb 26, 2025
Ci-Discern LLC1$281KJun 1, 2025
Bahfed Corp1$140KDec 12, 2024
Battery Innovation Center Institute, Inc.1$74KMar 1, 2025
Soelect Inc1$64KJan 2, 2025
Digital Strategy LLC1$5KJul 1, 2026

Open solicitations KBC Energy Solutions LLC could bid on

All 24 under PSC R425

Open notices under PSC R425, KBC Energy Solutions LLC's most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Due Oct2013h left
Veterinary Services
Department of the Interior · VA · due 11:00 AM ET
SB set-asideLocal presenceConsulting · beta
6 docs
Due Oct211d 18h left
N6449826Q5279
Dept of Defense · PA · due 4:00 PM ET
Supplies & Equipment · beta
Docs at source
Due Oct299d left
PMCP-SS_RFP
Dept of Defense · FL · due 1:00 PM ET
SB set-asideConsulting · betaArchitecture & Engineering · beta
Docs at source
Due Oct299d left
IE4 Power RFI
Dept of Defense · MD · due 5:00 PM ET
PresolicitationConsulting · betaArchitecture & Engineering · beta
2 docs
Due Oct3111d left
STRAIN GAGE MEASUREMENT
Department of Homeland Security · MD · due 12:00 PM ET
SB set-asideLocal presenceArchitecture & Engineering · betaEquipment Maintenance & Repair · beta
6 docs
Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about KBC Energy Solutions LLC

What does KBC Energy Solutions LLC sell to the government?

KBC Energy Solutions LLC's awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services) and PSC R425 (Support- Professional: Engineering/Technical). Its most common product and service code is R425, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from KBC Energy Solutions LLC?

Department of Energy (1 award) is the buyer from KBC Energy Solutions LLC on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has KBC Energy Solutions LLC been awarded in government contracts?

$252M across 1 award on RFPFinder, April 2023 to April 2023. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of KBC Energy Solutions LLC's government revenue.

Which subcontractors does KBC Energy Solutions LLC use?

KBC Energy Solutions LLC reported 6 subawards worth $931K on USAspending.gov, the largest to Esunlutions LLC ($368K), Ci-Discern LLC ($281K) and Bahfed Corp ($140K). These are the subawards under prime contracts for the agencies and codes RFPFinder tracks.

Does KBC Energy Solutions LLC hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QTCA24D00AP with 2 Special Item Numbers (54151S and OLM); the current option period runs to Jun 6, 2029. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find KBC Energy Solutions LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

KBC Energy Solutions LLC's UEI on its federal awards is JZBEGKLDQM68. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.