Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 2North Carolina

Joyner Keeny PLLC

Joyner Keeny PLLC holds 2 government contract awards worth $134K from 1 agency on RFPFinder, January 2024 to April 2024.

Awards22 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$134Kawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Department of the Army
Last awardApr 1, 2024first Jan 23, 2024
UEIP3JZJLZYHNY1Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months0none in the window
GSA MAS47QTCA26D00373 SINs · option period to Feb 10, 2031

What government contracts does Joyner Keeny PLLC hold?

Joyner Keeny PLLC holds 2 government contract awards worth $134K on RFPFinder, most from Department of the Army (2 awards), mainly under NAICS 541370 (Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services) and PSC C219 (Architect and Engineering- General: Other). The latest award on record is dated Apr 1, 2024.

Recent awards

2 awards, newest first
Recent awards to Joyner Keeny PLLC
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Apr 1, 2024Department of the ArmyCLEMSON SUE QLA & QLBW912HN24F2010$61KSource
Jan 23, 2024Department of the ArmyARCHITECT-ENGINEERING (A-E) SERVICES TO PROVIDE SUBSURFACE UTILITY EXPLORATION (SUE) AT DEXTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT FOR…W912HN24F2007$73KSource

Open solicitations Joyner Keeny PLLC could bid on

Open notices under PSC C219, Joyner Keeny PLLC's most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Due Nov1021d left
Worldwide AE Support Services
Department of State · VA · due 1:00 PM ET
SB set-asideEst. $100MArchitecture & Engineering · beta
11 docs
Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Joyner Keeny PLLC

What does Joyner Keeny PLLC sell to the government?

Joyner Keeny PLLC's awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 541370 (Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services) and PSC C219 (Architect and Engineering- General: Other). Its most common product and service code is C219, on 2 awards.

Which agencies buy from Joyner Keeny PLLC?

Department of the Army (2 awards) is the buyer from Joyner Keeny PLLC on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Joyner Keeny PLLC been awarded in government contracts?

$134K across 2 awards on RFPFinder, January 2024 to April 2024. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Joyner Keeny PLLC's government revenue.

Does Joyner Keeny PLLC hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QTCA26D0037 with 3 Special Item Numbers (541330ENG, 541370GEO and OLM); the current option period runs to Feb 10, 2031. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Joyner Keeny PLLC's UEI or CAGE code?

Joyner Keeny PLLC's UEI on its federal awards is P3JZJLZYHNY1. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.