Sign inGet alerts
State and local · 1California

Hydrocore Concepts LLC

Hydrocore Concepts LLC holds 1 government contract award worth $27K from 1 agency on RFPFinder, August 2026 to August 2026.

Awards10 federal · 1 state and local
Total value$27Kawarded value on record
Agencies1most from City of Los Angeles Controller
Last awardAug 6, 2026first Aug 6, 2026
UEI—no federal award on record
Expiring in 12 months0none in the window
GSA MAS47QSWA22D006Q2 SINs · option period to Jul 4, 2027

What government contracts does Hydrocore Concepts LLC hold?

Hydrocore Concepts LLC holds 1 government contract award worth $27K on RFPFinder, most from City of Los Angeles Controller (1 award). The latest award on record is dated Aug 6, 2026.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to Hydrocore Concepts LLC
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Aug 6, 2026City of Los Angeles Controller · CATACTICAL RESCUE AND BREACHING TOOL KIT$27KSource

Questions about Hydrocore Concepts LLC

What does Hydrocore Concepts LLC sell to the government?

The state and local registers behind Hydrocore Concepts LLC's 1 award do not carry industry codes; the award descriptions on this page show what each purchase covered.

Which agencies buy from Hydrocore Concepts LLC?

City of Los Angeles Controller (1 award) is the buyer from Hydrocore Concepts LLC on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Hydrocore Concepts LLC been awarded in government contracts?

$27K across 1 award on RFPFinder, August 2026 to August 2026. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Hydrocore Concepts LLC's government revenue.

Does Hydrocore Concepts LLC hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QSWA22D006Q with 2 Special Item Numbers (333314NV and OLM); the current option period runs to Jul 4, 2027. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Hydrocore Concepts LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

Hydrocore Concepts LLC has no federal award on RFPFinder, so no UEI is on record here. If the company is registered to sell to the federal government, SAM.gov's entity search shows its UEI and CAGE code.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.