Sign inGet alerts
State and local · 1California

Good Guard Security, Inc.

Good Guard Security, Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $34M from 1 agency on RFPFinder, July 2024 to July 2024.

Awards10 federal · 1 state and local
Total value$34Mawarded value on record
Agencies1most from San Francisco
Last awardJul 1, 2024first Jul 1, 2024
UEI—no federal award on record
Expiring in 12 months0none in the window
GSA MAS47QSMS25D007E2 SINs · option period to Apr 14, 2030

What government contracts does Good Guard Security, Inc. hold?

Good Guard Security, Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $34M on RFPFinder, most from San Francisco (1 award). The latest award on record is dated Jul 1, 2024.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to Good Guard Security, Inc.
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Jul 1, 2024San Francisco · CATC86604 Unarmed Security Guard1000032407$34MSource

Questions about Good Guard Security, Inc.

What does Good Guard Security, Inc. sell to the government?

The state and local registers behind Good Guard Security, Inc.'s 1 award do not carry industry codes; the award descriptions on this page show what each purchase covered.

Which agencies buy from Good Guard Security, Inc.?

San Francisco (1 award) is the buyer from Good Guard Security, Inc. on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Good Guard Security, Inc. been awarded in government contracts?

$34M across 1 award on RFPFinder, July 2024 to July 2024. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Good Guard Security, Inc.'s government revenue.

Does Good Guard Security, Inc. hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QSMS25D007E with 2 Special Item Numbers (561612 and OLM); the current option period runs to Apr 14, 2030. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Good Guard Security, Inc.'s UEI or CAGE code?

Good Guard Security, Inc. has no federal award on RFPFinder, so no UEI is on record here. If the company is registered to sell to the federal government, SAM.gov's entity search shows its UEI and CAGE code.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.