Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 1Virginia

Datagaps Inc.

Datagaps Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $21K from 1 agency on RFPFinder, November 2025 to November 2025.

Awards11 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$21Kawarded value on record
Agencies1most from Office of the Assistant Secretary for F…
Last awardNov 6, 2025first Nov 6, 2025
UEIZL15SNE7GRQ7Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months1likely recompetes
GSA MAS47QTCA18D00B83 SINs · option period to Apr 25, 2028

What government contracts does Datagaps Inc. hold?

Datagaps Inc. holds 1 government contract award worth $21K on RFPFinder, most from Office of the Assistant Secretary for Financial Resources (1 award), mainly under NAICS 513210 (Software Publishers) and PSC 7A20. 1 of them ends in the next 12 months. The latest award on record is dated Nov 6, 2025.

Recent awards

1 award, newest first
Recent awards to Datagaps Inc.
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Nov 6, 2025Office of the Assistant Secretary for Financial ResourcesBI VALIDATOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION75P00126P00001$21KSource

Contracts ending in the next 12 months

1 award by period-of-performance end
Contracts held by Datagaps Inc. ending in the next 12 months
EndsAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Nov 13, 2026Office of the Assistant Secretary for Financial ResourcesBI VALIDATOR ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION75P00126P00001$21KSource

Find these on the recompete radar

Open solicitations Datagaps Inc. could bid on

Open notices under PSC 7A20, Datagaps Inc.'s most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Due Oct223d left
COD FARO FOCUS I.1 3D LASER SCANNER
National Aeronautics and Space Administration · VA · due 8:00 AM ET · Q&A Oct 19
SB set-asideSupplies & Equipment · beta
6 docs
Due Aug ’274289d left
XACTA software
Dept of Defense · MD · due 12:00 PM ET
PresolicitationIT & Software · beta
1 doc
Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Datagaps Inc.

What does Datagaps Inc. sell to the government?

Datagaps Inc.'s awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 513210 (Software Publishers) and PSC 7A20. Its most common product and service code is 7A20, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from Datagaps Inc.?

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Financial Resources (1 award) is the buyer from Datagaps Inc. on RFPFinder, out of 1 agency in total.

How much has Datagaps Inc. been awarded in government contracts?

$21K across 1 award on RFPFinder, November 2025 to November 2025. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Datagaps Inc.'s government revenue.

Does Datagaps Inc. hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QTCA18D00B8 with 3 Special Item Numbers (511210, 54151 and OLM); the current option period runs to Apr 25, 2028. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Datagaps Inc.'s UEI or CAGE code?

Datagaps Inc.'s UEI on its federal awards is ZL15SNE7GRQ7. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.