Sign inGet alerts
Federal · 2Utah

Cencore LLC

Cencore LLC holds 2 government contract awards worth $5.4M from 2 agencies on RFPFinder, April 2024 to August 2025.

Awards22 federal · 0 state and local
Total value$5.4Mawarded value on record
Agencies2most from Department of the Navy
Last awardAug 29, 2025first Apr 30, 2024
UEIXJKHNBGA2WH5Unique Entity ID
Expiring in 12 months1likely recompetes
Subcontracts11 received, $1.1M
GSA MAS47QSMS26D008Z3 SINs · option period to Sep 10, 2031

What government contracts does Cencore LLC hold?

Cencore LLC holds 2 government contract awards worth $5.4M on RFPFinder, most from Department of the Navy (1 award), mainly under NAICS 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing) and NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services). 1 of them ends in the next 12 months. The latest award on record is dated Aug 29, 2025.

Recent awards

2 awards, newest first
Recent awards to Cencore LLC
AwardedAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Aug 29, 2025Department of the NavyMODULAR BUILDING 1N6523625F0448$5.4MSource
Apr 30, 2024Department of the ArmyMINIMUM GUARANTEEW911QY24F0109$0Source

Contracts ending in the next 12 months

1 award by period-of-performance end
Contracts held by Cencore LLC ending in the next 12 months
EndsAgencyDescriptionAmountSource record
Feb 27, 2027Department of the NavyMODULAR BUILDING 1N6523625F0448$5.4MSource

Find these on the recompete radar

Subcontracts received

1 subaward worth $1.1M reported by prime contractors
Prime contractors that subcontract to Cencore LLC
Prime contractorSubawardsValue
Mantech TSG-2 Joint Venture1$1.1M

Recent subawards

Recent subawards to Cencore LLC
DatePrime · agencyDescriptionAmountPrime award record
Feb 7, 2025Mantech TSG-2 Joint VentureDept of the Air ForceRESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIO)$1.1MPrime award

Open solicitations Cencore LLC could bid on

Open notices under PSC 5410, Cencore LLC's most frequent product and service code, soonest deadline first.

Pro feature

Save RFPs and searches, hear the moment a match is posted

Pro ($39/mo) saves any RFP to your pipeline from the list and runs saved searches on every crawl, emailing new matches with summaries. Free members get one daily digest for a category or a state.

Signed in on the free plan? Open the RFP and press Track to keep it.

See Pro

Questions about Cencore LLC

What does Cencore LLC sell to the government?

Cencore LLC's awards on RFPFinder fall mostly under NAICS 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing), NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services) and PSC 5410 (Prefabricated and Portable Buildings). Its most common product and service code is 5410, on 1 award.

Which agencies buy from Cencore LLC?

Department of the Navy (1 award) and Department of the Army (1 award) buy the most from Cencore LLC on RFPFinder, out of 2 agencies in total.

How much has Cencore LLC been awarded in government contracts?

$5.4M across 2 awards on RFPFinder, April 2024 to August 2025. That is the sum of the award records RFPFinder holds, not a complete history of Cencore LLC's government revenue.

Which prime contractors subcontract to Cencore LLC?

Prime contractors reported 1 subaward to Cencore LLC worth $1.1M on USAspending.gov, most from Mantech TSG-2 Joint Venture ($1.1M). These are the subawards under prime contracts for the agencies and codes RFPFinder tracks.

Does Cencore LLC hold a GSA Schedule?

Yes. GSA eLibrary lists MAS contract 47QSMS26D008Z with 3 Special Item Numbers (332311P, 561612 and OLM); the current option period runs to Sep 10, 2031. Federal agencies can place orders against it under FAR subpart 8.4, through GSA Advantage or GSA eBuy, instead of running a separate open-market buy.

How do I find Cencore LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

Cencore LLC's UEI on its federal awards is XJKHNBGA2WH5. Award records do not carry CAGE codes; search the UEI in SAM.gov's entity search to see the CAGE code and registration status.

Vendor totals add up the award records RFPFinder holds: federal contract awards from USAspending.gov for the agencies and codes behind open notices, and state and local awards from open-data contract registers and purchase-order files. They are not a vendor's complete government revenue, and a register that lists a contract ceiling or repeats a contract can overstate spend. Names are grouped across spellings ("Corp" and "Corporation"); each award links to its source record. Subcontracts are prime contractors' subaward reports on USAspending.gov for the prime awards behind the same agencies and codes, and GSA Schedule contracts come from GSA eLibrary's MAS contractor list; both are matched to vendors by name.